Chloe Grace Moretz & Hugo Nominated for 38th Saturn Awards

Congrats to Chloe who has been nominated for Best Performance By A Young Actor. Also to all of Hugo‘s nominations:

Best Performance By A Young Actor
ASA BUTTERFIELD
HUGO (Paramount)

JOEL COURTNEY
SUPER 8 (Paramount)

ELLE FANNING
SUPER 8 (Paramount)

DAKOTA GOYO
REAL STEEL (Walt Disney Studios)

CHLOE GRACE MORETZ
Hugo (Paramount)

SAOIRSE RONAN
Hanna (Focus)

Best Actor
ANTONIO BANDERAS
The Skin I Live In (Sony Pictures Classics)

DOMINIC COOPER
The Devil’s Double (Lionsgate)

TOM CRUISE
Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol (Paramount)

CHRIS EVANS
Captain America: The First Avenger (Paramount/Marvel)

BEN KINGSLEY
Hugo (Paramount)

MICHAEL SHANNON
Take Shelter (Sony Pictures Classics)

Best Fantasy Film
HARRY POTTER & THE DEATHLY HALLOWS: PART 2 (Warner Bros.)

HUGO (Paramount)

IMMORTALS (Relativity Media)

MIDNIGHT IN PARIS (Sony Pictures Classics)

THE MUPPETS (Walt Disney Studios)

THOR (Paramount/Marvel)

Best Director
J.J. ABRAMS
Super 8 (Paramount)

BRAD BIRD
Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol (Paramount)

MARTIN SCORSESE
Hugo (Paramount)

STEVEN SPIELBERG
The Adventures of Tintin (Paramount)

RUPERT WYATT
Rise of the Planet of the Apes (20th Century Fox)

DAVID YATES
Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (Warner Bros.)

Best Writing
J.J. ABRAMS
Super 8 (PARAMOUNT)

WOODY ALLEN
Midnight in Paris (Sony Pictures Classics)

MIKE CAHILL
BRIT MARLING
Another Earth (Fox Searchlight)

RICK JAFFA
AMANDA SILVER
Rise of the Planet of the Apes (20th Century Fox)

JOHN LOGAN
Hugo (Paramount)

JEFF NICHOLS
Take Shelter (Sony Pictures Classics)

Best Music
MICHAEL GIACCHINO
Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol (Paramount)

MICHAEL GIACCHINO
Super 8 (PARAMOUNT)

HOWARD Shore
Hugo (Paramount)

ALAN SILVESTRI
Captain America: The First Avenger (Paramount/Marvel)

JOHN WILLIAMS
The Adventures of Tintin (Paramount)

JOHN WILLIAMS
War Horse (Walt Disney/DreamWorks)

Best Production Design
STUART CRAIG
Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (Warner Bros.)

DANTE FERRETTI
Hugo (Paramount)

TOM FODEN
Immortals (Relativity Media)

RICK HEINRICHS
Captain America: The First Avenger (Paramount/Marvel)

KIM SINCLAIR
The Adventures of Tintin (Paramount)

BO WELCH
Thor (Paramount/Marvel)

Best Editing
MARYANN BRANDON
MARY JO MARKEY
SUPER 8 (Paramount)

MARK DAY
Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (Warner Bros.)

PAUL HIRSCH
Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol (Paramount)

MICHAEL KAHN
The Adventures of Tintin (Paramount)

KELLY MATSUMOTO
FRED RASKIN
CHRISTIAN WATNER
Fast Five (Universal)

THELMA SCHOONMAKER
Hugo (Paramount)

Best Costume
JENNY BEAVAN
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (Warner Bros.)

ALEXANDRA BYRNE
Thor (Paramount/Marvel)

LISY CHRISTL
Anonymous (Sony)

SANDY POWELL
Hugo (Paramount)

ANNA B. SHEPPARD
Captain America: The First Avenger (Paramount/Marvel)

JANY TEMIME
Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (Warner Bros.)

View nominations here.

Winners will be announced on June 20.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

«
»